Disclamer

Terms of Service and Privacy Policy

No Legal Advice

The content of this site is provided for information only. This information is subject to change. It does not constitute legal advice. We encourage you to book a consultation for advice regarding your individual case.

No Lawyer-Client Relationship

Your access to or use of this website does not create a lawyer-client relationship. Kindly do not send any confidential information. If you send confidential informatio in error, it will not prevent us from representing a party in any matter where that information is relevant, even if that information is highly confidential and could be used against you. If you use this website to send emails to, or to facilitate access to or communications with our firm, this does not create a lawyer-client relationship.

 

Applicable Laws

These Terms of Use are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Province of Ontario and the laws of Canada applicable therein, and any dispute is to be submitted to a court of competent jurisdiction in the jurical district of Toronto, Province of Ontario. If any provision of the present Terms of Use shall be unlawful, void, or unenforceable, then such provision shall be severable from these Terms of Use, and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. If you have any questions or comments regarding these Terms of Use, please contact us.

 

Privacy Policy

ENN Law is committed to preserving and safeguarding your right to privacy. We have a legal obligation to keep confidential all information we receive within a lawyer-client relationship. Accordingly, this Privacy Policy sets out the manner in which we will collect, use, disclose and otherwise manage your personal information.

Your Privacy Rights

Since January 1, 2004, all businesses engaged in commercial activities must comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. These obligations extend to lawyers and law firms, including ENN Law. This legislation gives you rights concerning the privacy of your personal information. Our firm is responsible for the personal information we collect and hold. To ensure this accountability, we have developed this Privacy Policy, and have trained our staff regarding our privacy policies and practices.

Consent

By submitting your personal information to ENN Law, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of such personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, and as permitted or required by law. All communication with government agencies requires your written consent.

Collection of Personal Information

ENN Law provides legal services to a wide range of clients. In doing so, we require personal information that is collected by lawful and fair means, and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. Wherever possible, we collect that information directly from you, both at the start of a retainer and in the course of our representation. Sometimes, we may obtain information about you from other sources, with your consent. In our practices, this is most often from government agencies. We use your personal information to provide legal advice and services to you.

Securing Your Personal Information

ENN Law takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. These precautions include the following: premises security; restricted file access; and internal passwords and security policies You may ask for access to any personal information that we hold about you. Summary information is available on request. More detailed requests which require archive or other retrieval costs may be subject to our normal professional fees. However, your rights to access your personal information are not absolute.

MY REPRESENTATIVE EXPERIENCE

I have assisted individuals, small and mid-size businesses, and top Fortune 500 multi-national corporations primarily in the information technology, pharmaceutical, finance, engineering, and oil and gas industries. I have run my own immigration law firm for over 10 years.

My practice is mostly built on loyal clients and referrals. Prior to opening my boutique immigration law firms with a focus on personal relationships and personalized services with clients, I worked in two top immigration law firms, a government of Canada, and International Organization for Migration (IOM).

don’t wait any longer

Contact ENN Law Today!

A Comprehensive Approach